Life-extension drugs
Phone : + 44 208-144-4719
Fax : + 1 206-350-8866
Life-extension drugs

Sea-Buckthorn oil

 

Key phrases: organic sea buckthorn oil, pure sea buckthorn oil, sea buckthorn fruit oil, sea buckthorn seed oil, sea buckthorn oil skin, sea buckthorn oil soap, sea buckthorn oil rosacea, sea buckthorn oil acne, sea buckthorn oil buy, sea buckthorn oil for hair

Dosage Packing Price Add to basket
Sea-Buckthorn hand cream 10 ml tube USD 5.00 Add to Basket
Sea-Buckthorn Oil 10 ml USD 12.00 Add to Basket
Sea-Buckthorn hand cream 50 ml tube USD 23.00 Add to Basket
Sea-Buckthorn Set 50 capsules+10 ml Cream+10 ml Oil USD 29.00 Add to Basket
25 g Sea-Buckthorn Oil 50 capsules USD 15.00 Add to Basket
25 g Sea-Buckthorn Oil 150 capsules USD 39.00 Add to Basket
25 g Sea-Buckthorn Oil 250 capsules USD 59.00 Add to Basket


Sea-Buckthorn oil: Medications and Prescriptions

Product Manufacturer: produced in EU


Sea-Buckthorn oil description

Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides)
is a well recognized source of traditioanl herbal medicines and modern vitamins and nutrients. It have been used around the world in anti-aging and medicinal skin care products and dietary supplements with nourishing revitalizing, and restorative action. One of the main Sea Buckthron products - Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, lesions, erosions. Due to the high content of nutrients essential for the metabolism of skin cells, Sea Buckthorn oil is used to combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also taken to improve the conditions of the mucous membranes of gastro-intestinal tract and as a natural dietary supplement.


Trade name: Sea buckthorn seed Oil
Form: oil for internal and external application
Composition: preparation, obtained by cold expression of Sea Buckthorn seed, contains mixture of carotene and carotenoids (more then 180 mg %), sum of tocopherols (more than 110 mg %), chlorophyllous compounds, and also glycerides of oleic, linoleic, palmitinic and stearic acids.
Identification: oily orange-red fluid with typical odour.
Action: stimulates reparative processes in case of skin and mucous tunic’s affections of different etiologies (radiation, burning, ulcerous etc). This effect is connected with existence in sea-buckthorn oil of carotene (provitamin A), tocopherols (vitamin E) and other lipophilic substances.
Indications: the preparation should be used in cases of radiation damage and burning injuries of skin and mucous tunics; in gynaecology – in treatment of vaginitis, endocervicitis and cervical erosion; in gastroenterology – in treatment of ulcero-erosive damage of esophagus, peptic ulcer; in proctology – in treatment of adults and children suffering from hemorrhoids and rectum fissure. This preparation is available without a prescription. Keep in a cool, dark place.

Contraindications:
individual hyper sensibility to any of the ingredients of this preparation. If it is taken orally, sea-buckthorn oil is contraindicated to the patients suffering from inflammatory processes in gallbladder, liver, pancreas, and from cholelithiasis.
Directions for use and dosage: sea-buckthorn oil is used internally and externally. In case of skin damage it is applied as oil dressings. It should be applied on skin, previously cleaned from necrotic tissues, and then covered with bulky dressing, which is changed every day. Treatment lasts till appearance of granulations. In cases of treatment of vaginitis, endocervicitis, cervical erosion, hemorrhoids, rectum fissure the preparation is applied as tampons, abundantly impregnated with sea-buckthorn oil. Course of treatment lasts in case of vaginitis – 10-15 procedures; endocervicitis, cervical erosion – 8-12 procedures; hemorrhoids and rectum fissure – 5-7 procedures. In the treatment of stomach and duodenum diseases usual dosage is 5 ml, 2-3 times per day for 2-3 weeks.

Side effects:
allergic reactions may occur. If it is taken externally, possible side effect is burning of the skin where the medication is applied. In case of oral intake of the preparation the patient can feel bitter taste. Storage instructions: should be stored in a cool, protected from light place. Keep out of reach of children.
The preparation is available: without a prescription.
Application time: 1 year and 6 months since the production time. Do not use on the expiry of the application time printed on the box.



Sea Buckthorn oil extract is obtained from the wildcrafted berries of Sea Buckthorn by multistage extraction into high grade olive. The extraction technology is based on the method originally designed in Russia, where Sea Buckthorn oil became available as a commercial product more than 50 years ago. It was further improved with advanced biocompatible techniques to develop safe, effective, stable, all-natural skin care product. Sea Buckthorn oil extract is all natural product, free of artificial additives, residuals of organic solvents or synthetic contaminants. That is one of the reasons why it works well with sensitive, easily irritated skin. Sea Buckthorn oil extract does not leave residuals as virtually all ingredients may be absorbed and assimilated by the skin. The nutrients are extracted from Sea Buckthorn berries in soluble form and the presence of insoluble ingredients is negligible.





Sea Buckthorn notes:

Sea Buckthorn extracts are traditionally utilized in the treatment of injuries of the skin and and conditions of mucous, including bed sores, burns, chronic wounds, erosions and ulcers. The wound healing action is apparently achieved through the combination of moisturizing, antibacterial anti-inflammatory and regeneration promoting effects and absence of skin irritation. Sea Buckthorn oil extract are also beneficial as nourishing and anti-aging skin care and facial care, and are used in various cosmetic skin products.


Sea BuckThorn oil scientific name hippophae rhamnoides is used as an antimicrobial, antiulcerogenic, antioxidant, anticancer and for effects on skin and mucosa. Organic acids in the juice of sea buckthorn have been identified as oxalic, citric, tartaric, malic, quinic and ascorbic acid.

A small layer of sea buck thorn oil produced by the cold pressing of the entire fruiting body is isolated within a vat of pressed material which is then vacuumed off and separated as pure sea buck thorn oil.

Tocopherols and tocotrienols in the seeds of sea buck thorn collectively known as vitamin E possesses antioxidant activity. The sea buck thorn oil soap combining with skin gives nourishment, protectection and softens it.

Sea buckthorn oil is a natural way of encouraging hair growth. Extremely rich in nutrients and proteins the oil nourishes the scalp and is believed to stimulate hair growth as well as heal dry and damaged hair. The Sea buck thorn oil kills the parasites that are believed to be the cause of disease like acne and rosacea.

Customers can buy sea buck thorn oil online from reliable and trustworthy pharmaceutical sites.

Store sea buck thorn oil in a cool place away from light.


 

My BasketMy Basket

Drug category:
Skin diseases
Sea-Buckthorn oil
Sea-Buckthorn oil

Buy here

Sea-Buckthorn oil update


Product search

Product list

- ACARBOSE
- ACCUPRIL
- ACTOS
- ACYCLOVIR
- ADALAT
- ADAMANTAN
- ALENDRONATE
- AMANTADINE
- AMARYL
- AMINOGUANIDINE
- AMITRIPTYLINE
- ARAVA
- AREDIA
- ARICEPT
- ARIMIDEX
- ATORVASTATIN
- AUGMENTIN
- AVANDIA
- AVAPRO
- AVASTIN
- AVEMAR
- BROMOCRIPTINE
- BURDOCK ROOT OIL
- CAMPRAL
- CAMPTO
- CASODEX
- CAVINTON
- CELEBREX
- CENTROPHENOXINE
- CIALIS
- CIPROBAY
- CLOTRIMAZOLE, BIFONAZOLE
- COAXIL
- COENZYME Q10
- COMPETACT
- COVEREX
- COZAAR
- CRESTOR
- DEPAKOTE
- DEPO-MEDROL
- DEPRENYL
- DIABENOL
- DIFLUCAN
- DIMEBOLIN
- DIMEBON
- DOXYCYCLINE
- E VITAMIN
- ECDYSTEN
- EFFEXOR
- ELDEPRYL
- ELLAGIC ACID
- EULEXIN
- EVISTA
- EXELON
- FARESTON
- FAT BURNER
- FEMARA
- FISH OIL
- FLOMAX
- FLUCONAZOLE
- FLUVAL P
- FOLIC ACID
- FOSAMAX
- GENTAMICIN
- GLEEVEC
- GLUCOBAY
- GLUCOBENE
- GLUCOPHAGE
- GLUCOPHAGE XR
- GLUTOXIM
- IBUPROFEN
- IMATINIB
- IMIGRAN
- IMUNOVIR
- IODIDE (KJ)
- ISOPRINOSINE
- JUMEX
- LAMISIL
- LATREPIRDINE
- LESCOL
- LEUZEA ROOT
- LEVAQUIN
- LEVITRA
- LEVOFLOXACIN
- LIPITOR
- LIPOIC ACID
- LOTENSIN
- MACA VIBE
- MADOPAR
- MEGACE
- MELATONIN
- MEMANTINE
- METFORMIN
- METOPROLOL
- MEVACOR
- MILGAMMA
- MIRAPEXIN
- MOBIC
- MONOPRIL
- MOVALIS
- MUMIJO (MUMIO)
- NADH
- NEURONTIN
- NEXAVAR
- NEXIUM
- NIZORAL
- NOOTROPYL
- NORVASC
- ORUNGAL
- OSELTAMIVIR
- PANTOCRIN
- PAXIL
- PIKAMILON
- PIRACETAM
- PLAVIX
- PRECOSE
- PREMARIN
- PROSCAR
- PUMPKINSEED OIL
- RED WINE HIGH IN RESVERATROL
- RESVERATROL
- REVALID CAPSULES
- REVALID CREAM
- REVALID HAIR TONIC
- REVALID SHAMPOO AND CONDITIONER
- RHODIOLA ROOT
- RHODIOLA TABLETS
- RIMANTADINE
- RISPERDAL
- ROSUVASTATIN
- RUTIN
- SCHISANDRA
- SEA-BUCKTHORN OIL
- SELEGILIN
- SELENIUM
- SENSIPAR
- SEROQUEL
- SINEMET
- SINGULAIR
- SORAFENIB
- SPORANOX
- STABLON
- SUTENT
- TAMIFLU
- TAMOXIFEN
- TARCEVA
- TAXOL
- TAXOTERE
- TELFAST
- TEMODAR
- TOPAMAX
- TRITICO
- VASOTEC
- VELCADE
- VEPESID
- VIAGRA
- VIAGRA FOR WOMEN
- VINPOCETINE
- VINPOTROPILE
- XALATAN
- XANTHINOL NICOTINATE
- XELODA
- XENICAL
- ZETIA
- ZINC (ZN)
- ZITHROMAX
- ZOCOR
- ZOFRAN
- ZOLADEX
- ZOVIRAX
- ZYPREXA
- ZYRTEC

You are located on secure website.
All information you send and receive are secured use industrial SSL protocol.
Security protocols are used to communicate securely with sites where sensitive data is involved.

VISA